• Graduates


    Congratulations 'Class of 2017'

    Congratulations, St. Margaret Class of 2017

    Mark Robert Bluemle - Lower Merion High School

    Moira Kelly Byrne -  Merion Mercy Academy

    Josua Elias Dunson - Roman Catholic High School

    Katherine Jeanie Eicke** - Merion Mercy Academy

    Tara Anne Gabor - Lower Merion High School

    Malachi Joseph Hansen - Archbishop J. Carroll High School

    Emma Elizabeth Karn* - Country Day School of Sacred Heart

    Corrine Michelle Keene - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School

    Jordon Winston Maddox - Roman Catholic High School

    Erin Bourne Maguire - Mount Saint Joseph Academy

    Matthew Chea Massaquoi - Archbishop J. Carroll High School

    Connor Boswell McCabe - Lower Merion High School

    Jason Thomas McNally** - Archbishop J. Carroll High School

    Christian Tucker Monaco -- Lower Merion High School

    Claire Elizabeth Morse - Country Day School of Sacred Heart

    Eleanor Mary O'Keefe* - Lower Merion High School

    Mary Grace Quinn - Academy of Notre Dame

    Sean Thomas Walker* - St. Joseph Prepartory

    * Academic Scholarships over $ 240,000 toward their high school tuition

    **Music & Service Scholarship included in above

    Special awards for the Class of 2017:

    The Pastor's Award is given to a graduate who is outstanding in devotion to the Church.  The award is givn in hope for this student's continued service to the Church:  Erin Maguire

    The Isobel David Award,  established by a devoted friend of the parish, is given to a student who has showed industry in studies, dedication to the Church, and a spirit of generosity which encourages us to support her pursuit of Catholic education: Moira Byrne

    The Faculty's Award recognizes two students who exhibit an outstanding sense of service and devotion to the school:  Tara Gabor and Mark Bluemle

    The School Board Award, which was initiated by a member of the Board, recognizes both a girl and a boy student who have shown consistent academic effort and industry in their studies:  Grace Quinn and Sean Walker

    The Home & School Association donates a prize each year to a boy and a girl student who, throuh industry and application, have achieved scholastic excellence.  Emma Karn and Connor McCabe

    The M. Stewart (Mayer) Meagher Art Award:  Stewart Meagher was a parishioner of St. Margaret's for over fifty years.  Throughout his life he enjoyed art, both as a career and in sharing his appreciation and knowledge with others.  Therefore, this award is presented to the eighth grade student who has demonstrated artistic ability or an appreciation for fine arts:  Katherine Eicke

    The Monsignor Joseph M. Gleason Award was established in memory of Monsignor, who demonstrated to the Church the true meaning of service to God's people.  In serving the people of St. Margaret, he gave himself  untiringly to all elements of parish life.  He supported and encouraged Catholic education.  Monsignor Gleason provided the best for the students of St. Margaret School and demanded the best from them. 

              The 37th Gleason Award will be given to a student who has demonstrated an understanding of service, Church awareness, generosity, and striving for the best achievement.  Emma Karn

    The Sister Corinne Ritchie Award is established in memory of our beloved Sister Corinne who devoted herself unfailingly to St. Margaret School and its students.  The 1st Ritchie award is given to a student who demonstrates a love of and devotion to St. Margaret and its students:  Jason McNally

     The Charles J. Becker Award is given in loving memory of Charles J. Becker, Sr. who gave his time and resources to the youth of our parish.  This award is given to two students who exhibit the qualities of sportsmanship, co-operation, loyalty, effort and school spirit:  Elenor O'Keefe and Malachi Hansen

    The American Legion School Award is designed to place emphasis on the development of the qualities of courage, honor, leadership, patriotism, scholarship, and service that a student has displayed while at St. Margaret School:  Jordon Maddox

    Each year, the American Legion offers to our students an essay contest.  This year the topic was "Why do We Have an Honor Guard at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier?".  After research and writing, students submitted their essays and the winners are:  

    First Place:  Jordan Maddox, a gold medal and $150

    Second Place:  Emma Karn, a silver medal and $100

    Third Place:  Nora Paller, 7th grader, a bronze medal and $50

    The following students are awarded for outstanding achievement in these subject areas:

    Religion:  Connor Mccabe

    Vocabulary:  Claire Morse

    Mathematics:  Grace Quinn

    Reading:  Erin Maguire

    Writing:  Emma Karn

    Science:  Katherine Eicke

    Classroom Music:  Corrine Keene

    Spanish:  Jason McNally

    Computer:  Mark Bluemle

    General Excellence in all subject areas:  Emma Karn

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Academic Achievement:

    Katherine Eicke

    Emma Karn

    Erin Maguire

    Connor McCabe

    Claire Morse

    Eleanor O'Keefe

    The following students served on Student Council for this school year:

    President:  JT McNally

    Vice President:  Ellie O'Keefe

    Editors of the Yearbook:  Emma Karn and Erin Maguire

    Class Representative:  Malachi Hansen

    Kids Care Representative:  Tara Gabor

    Achievements of the Class of 2017

    Several students in the graduating class were the recipients of scholarships granted by high schools to which they applied.

    A Mercy Scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy:  Eleanor O'Keefe

    An academic scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy:  Emma Karn

    The Christopher M. Jones, Jr. Scholarship to Archbishop J. Carroll:  Jason McNally

    A voice scholarship to Archbishop J. Carroll:  Katherine Eicke

    The Sister Matthew Anita MacDonald, SSJ Scholarship to Sacred Heart:  Emma Karn

    An academic scholarship to Roman Catholic High School:  Sean Walker

    An academic scholarship to Notre Dame Academy:  Emma Karn

    Congratulations St. Margaret Class of 2016

    McKenna J. Axtell – Lower Merion High School

     Bryheem Barr - St Joseph Preparatory

     Grace James Brazunas* – Merion Mercy Academy

    Callie Jean Burns – Harriton High School 

    McKenna Kelly Byrne – Merion Mercy Academy

    Kelsey Ann Conway  -- Merion Mercy Academy

    Olivia D’Alonzo  -- Lower Merion High School

    William J. Dawson – Radnor High School

    Denis James Gallagher* – St. Joseph Preparatory

    Samuel J. Grosser -- LaSalle College Preparatory

    Christopher Matthew Gutt*– St. Joseph Preparatory

    Olivia Grace Gutt – Merion Mercy Academy

    Stephen E. Harrison – St. Joseph Preparatory

    Daniel Matthew Iannone*– St. Joseph Preparatory

    Emma Malone – Friends Central

    Anna Rose Milz -- Lower Merion High School

    Andres Alejandro Moreno -- Archbishop Carroll High School

    Natalie Sophia Null* – Agnes Irwin

    Veronica Joanne M. Riga*– Country Day School of Sacred Heart

    Emily Rumsey – Lower Merion High School

    Palmer Smith -  Wissahicken High School 

    Bridget P. Tucker - Harriton High School

    Sophia Diana Wakeley – Lower Merion High School

    *Academic Scholarships over $320,000 awarded toward high school

     Special Awards for the Class of 2016:            

    The Pastor’s Award is given to a graduate who is outstanding in devotion to the Church.  The award is given in hope for this student's continued service to the Church. Veronica Riga

    The Isobel Davis Award, established by a devoted friend of the parish, is given to a student who has showed industry in studies, dedication to the Church, and a spirit of generosity which encourages us to support his/her pursuit of Catholic education:   Olivia Gutt

    The Faculty's Award recognizes two students who exhibit an outstanding sense of service and devotion to the school:  McKenna Axtell and Christopher Gutt

    The School Board Award, which was initiated by a member of the Board, recognizes both a girl and boy student who has shown consistent academic effort and industry in his or her studies:  Sophia Wakeley and Daniel Iannone

    The Home and School Association donates a prize each year to a boy and girl student who, through industry and application, has achieved scholastic excellence.  Natalie Null and Stephen Harrison

    The M. Stewart (Mayer) Meagher Art Award : Stewart Meagher was a parishioner of St. Margaret's for over fifty years.  Throughout his life he enjoyed art, both as a career and in sharing his appreciation and knowledge with others.  Therefore, this award is presented to the eighth grade student who has demonstrated artistic ability or an appreciation for fine arts.    Bridget Tucker 

    The Monsignor Joseph M. Gleason Award was established in memory of Monsignor, who demonstrated to the Church the true meaning of service to God's people.  In serving the people of St. Margaret, he gave himself untiringly to all elements of parish life.  He supported and encouraged Catholic Education.  Monsignor Gleason provided the best for the students of St. Margaret School and demanded the best from them. 

    The 36th  Gleason Award will be given to a student who has demonstrated an understanding of service, Church awareness, generosity, and striving for the best possible achievement.   Grace Brazunas

    The Charles J. Becker Award is given in loving memory of Charles J. Becker, Sr. who gave his time and resources to the youth of our parish. This award is given to two students who exhibit the qualities of sportsmanship, co-operation, loyalty, effort, and school spirit. Emma Malone and Denis Gallagher

    The American Legion School Award is designed to place emphasis on the development of the qualities of courage, honor, leadership, patriotism, scholarship and service that a student has displayed while at St. Margaret School.   McKenna Axtell

     Each year the American Legion offers to our students an essay contest.  This year the topic was “Why Do We Celebrate Memorial Day?”.  After research and writing, students submitted their essays and the  winners are:

    First Place ––   Jordan Maddox who will receive a gold medal and 150 dollars.

    Second Place –  Grace Brazunas who will receive a silver medal and 100 dollars.

    Third Place  -– Kelsey Conway who will receive a bronze medal and 50 dollars.

    Congratulations to the winners and a sincere thank you to our American Legion neighbors.

    The Good Citizenship Award is presented by Senator Daylin Leach, the State Senator for the Pennsylvania Senate.  This award is given to a student who embodies the qualities of outstanding character, scholarship, and leadership. Grace Brazunas

    The following students have shown outstanding achievement in these subject areas:    

    Religion:          Emily Rumsey

    Spelling:          William Dawson

    Mathematics:  Stephen Harrisopn

    Social Studies: Natalie Null

    Writing:           Grace Brazunas

     Reading:          Olivia Gutt

     Science:           Samuel Grosser

     Music Award for Classroom Music: Anna Milz

     Spanish:           Emma Malone

     Computer:       Andres Moreno

     General Excellence in all subject areas: Grace Brazunas

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Academic Achievement are awarded to the following students:   Grace Brazunas

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Educational Improvement are awarded to the following students:

     A Certificate of Award is given to the following students in recognition of their having perfect attendance throughout the school year:

     Olivia Gutt

    Stephen Harrison

    Emily Rumsey

    The following graduates served on the Student Council:

    President:        Emma Malone

    Vice President: Denis Gallagher

    Editors of Yearbook: McKenna Axtell and Grace Brazunas

     Academic Achievements of the Class of 2016

    Several students in the graduating class were the recipients of scholarships granted by high schools to which they applied. 

     A Mercy Scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy:  Olivia Gutt

    An academic scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy: Grace Brazunas and Natalie Null

    An academic scholarship to Sacred Heart Country Day School:  Grace Brazunas and Natalie Null

    An academic scholarship The Agnes Irwin School: Natalie Null

    Receiving an academic scholarship to Notre Dame:  Grace Brazunas

    Receiving The Ignation Scholarship to St. Joseph’s Preparatory School:  Denis Gallagher

    Receiving The Stephen and Bernice Senye Scholarship to Devon Preparatory School:  Daniel Iannone

    The Viriva Community Credit Union’s 2016 Scholarship: Veronica Riga

    Congratulations St. Margaret School Class of 2015

    Jade Amira Adams – Cardinal O’Hara

    Brenna Anne Ash – Archbishop Carroll

    Kaitlyn Rose Conway – Merion Mercy Academy

    Elizabeth Marie Davis*– Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

    Benjamin C. Friedlander*– St. Joseph Prep

    Claire Elizabeth Friedlander* ** - Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

    Ian Goodman – Lower Merion

    Jalen Goodman – Lower Merion

    Jenna Catherine Hamilton*– Merion Mercy Academy

    Demitrius Khalil Hansen – Lower Merion

    Christian G. Hare – St. Joseph Preparatory

    Carter Jay Hrabrick*– St. Joseph Preparatory

    Samuel Joseph Klick*– Devon Preparatory

    Luke Four Winds Little – Roman Catholic High School

    Patrick Xavier Lorei*– St. Joseph Preparatory

    Seamus R. Maguire – LaSalle College High School

    Lauren Nicole Perkins – Lower Merion

    John Thomas Shea – St. Joseph Preparatory

    Lyssa Shopa*– Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

    Ivelisse M’man Toure – Archbishop Carroll

    Emma Nicole Winner – Country Day School of the Sacred Heart

    *Academic Scholarships have been received by these students

    **Music Scholarships 

    The following students are awarded special prizes this year:         


    The Pastor’s Award is given to a graduate who is outstanding in devotion to the Church.  The award is given in hope for this student's continued service to the Church: 

    Seamus Maguire

    The Isobel Davis Award, established by a devoted friend of the parish, is given to a student who has showed industry in studies, dedication to the Church, and a spirit of generosity which encourages us to support his/her pursuit of Catholic education:  Claire Friedlander 


    The Faculty's Award recognizes a student who exhibits an outstanding sense of service and devotion to the school:   Emma Winner


    The School Board Award, which was initiated by a member of the Board, recognizes both a girl and boy student who has shown consistent academic effort and industry in his or her studies: Kaitlyn Conway and Patrick Lorei

    The Home and School Association donates a prize each year to a boy and girl student who, through industry and application, has achieved scholastic excellence: 

    Elizabeth Davis and Carter Hrabrick


    The M. Stewart (Mayer) Meagher Art Award : Stewart Meagher was a parishioner of St. Margaret's for over fifty years.  Throughout his life he enjoyed art, both as a career and in sharing his appreciation and knowledge with others.  Therefore, this award is presented to the eighth grade student who has demonstrated artistic ability or an appreciation for fine arts:  Ivelisse Toure


    The Monsignor Joseph M. Gleason Award was established in memory of Monsignor, who demonstrated to the Church the true meaning of service to God's people.  In serving the people of St. Margaret, he gave himself untiringly to all elements of parish life.  He supported and encouraged Catholic Education.  Monsignor Gleason provided the best for the students of St. Margaret School and demanded the best from them. 

    Tonight the 32nd  Gleason Award will be given to a student who has demonstrated an understanding of service, Church awareness, generosity, and striving for the best possible achievement: Samuel Klick


    The Charles J. Becker Award is given in loving memory of Charles J. Becker, Sr. who gave his time and resources to the youth of our parish. This award is given to two students who exhibit the qualities of sportsmanship, co-operation, loyalty, effort, and school spirit:  Jenna Hamilton and Demitrius Hansen

    The American Legion School Award is designed to place emphasis on the development of the qualities of courage, honor, leadership, patriotism, scholarship and service that a student has displayed while at St. Margaret School: Seamus Maguire

    Each year the American Legion offers to our students an essay contest.  This year the topic was “What Does the U.S.O. Mean to Our Military?”.  After research and writing, students submitted their essays and the winners are:

    First Place ––   Grace Brazunas, 7th grade, who will receive a gold medal and $150

    Second PlaceClaire Freidlander who will receive a silver medal and $100

    Third PlaceLauren Perkins who will receive a bronze medal and $50    


    The following students have shown outstanding achievement in these subject areas:   

    Religion:          Elizabeth Davis

    Mathematics:  Carter Hrabrick

    Social Studies: Lyssa Shopa

    Writing:           Elizabeth Davis

    Reading:          Patrick Lorei

    Science:           Samuel Klick

    Music Award for Classroom Music: Lyssa Shopa

    Music Award for Band:  Claire Friedlander

    Spanish:           Kaitlyn Conway

    Computer:       Carter Hrabrick

    General Excellence in all subject areas: Elizabeth Davis and Carter Hrabrick

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Academic Achievement are awarded to the following students:

    Elizabeth Davis

    Benjamin Friedlander

    Claire Friedlander

    Carter Hrabrick

    Samuel Klick

    Patrick Lorei

    Seamus Maguire

    Lyssa Shopa


    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Educational Improvement are awarded to the following students:

    Jenna Hamilton

    Kaitlyn Conway

    Emma Winner

    The following students were Student Council leaders this year:

    President:        Kaitlyn Conway

    Vice President: Seamus Maguire

    St. Margaret Class of 2014:

    Thomas John Bagnell IV: The Haverford School

    Dante Andrew Banks: Roman Catholic  

    Jordan Nicholas Boone: Archbishop Carroll 

    Sabrina Erin Ford: John Hallahan

    Daniel Patrick Gabor: Lower Merion 

    Eryka Alyce Hightower: Archbishop Bonner / Prendegast 

    Emma Mary Iannone: Merion Mercy Academy 

    Jack Francis Leinhauser: Harriton High School 

    Kieran Daniel Maguire: LaSalle College High School 

    Paige Taylor McNally: Mount Saint Joseph Academy 

    Jamarcus Aaron Moore: Roman Catholic 

    Liam Thomas O’Donnell: Roman Catholic 

    Natalie Mary O’Keefe: Lower Merion 

    Christian Michael Petrucci, Jr.: Archbishop Carroll 

    Samantha Bailey Scroggins: Archbishop Carroll 

    Alana Angenie Shavers: Lower Merion 

    India Michelle Staton: Archbishop Bonner / Prendegast 

    Donovan Scott Stone: Cardinal O’Hara

    Robert Ian Sullivan, Jr.: Harriton High School 

    Laura Grace Tague: Lower Merion High School

    The following students are awarded special prizes this year:        

    The Pastor’s Award is given to a graduate who is outstanding in devotion to the Church. The award is given in hope for this student's continued service to the Church.   Congratulations, Paige McNally

    The Isobel Davis Award, established by a devoted friend of the parish, is given to a student who has showed industry in studies, dedication to the Church, and a spirit of generosity which encourages us to support his/her pursuit of Catholic education. Congratulations, Emma Iannone                                                                                        

    The Faculty's Award recognizes a student who exhibits an outstanding sense of service and devotion to the school:   Congratulations, Jordan Boone 

    The School Board Award, which was initiated by a member of the Board, recognizes a student who has shown consistent academic effort and industry in his or her studies:  Congratulations, Kieran Maguire

    The Home and School Association donates a prize each year to a student who, through industry and application, has achieved scholastic excellence. Congratulations: Laura Tague

    The M. Stewart (Mayer) Meagher Art Award : Stewart Meagher was a parishioner of St. Margaret's for over fifty years. Throughout his life he enjoyed art, both as a career and in sharing his appreciation and knowledge with others. Therefore, this award is presented to the eighth grade student who has demonstrated artistic ability or an appreciation for fine arts.   Congratulations, India Staton    

    The Monsignor Joseph M. Gleason Award was established in memory of Monsignor, who demonstrated to the Church the true meaning of service to God's people. In serving the people of St. Margaret, he gave himself untiringly to all elements of parish life. He supported and encouraged Catholic Education. Monsignor Gleason provided the best for the students of St. Margaret School and demanded the best from them.

    Tonight the 33rd Gleason Award will be given to a student who has demonstrated an understanding of service, Church awareness, generosity, and striving for the best possible achievement.   Congratulations, Emma Iannone

    The Charles J. Becker Award is given in loving memory of Charles J. Becker, Sr. who gave his time and resources to the youth of our parish. This award is given to two students who exhibit the qualities of sportsmanship, co-operation, loyalty, effort, and school spirit. Congratulations, Natalie O’Keefe and Thomas Bagnell

    The American Legion School Award is designed to place emphasis on the development of the qualities of courage, honor, leadership, patriotism, scholarship and service that a student has displayed while at St. Margaret School. Congratulations: Thomas Bagnell

    Each year the American Legion offers to our students an essay contest. This year the topic was “Stars and Stripes: A Symbol of Patriotism”. After research and writing, students submitted their essays and the winners are: 

    First Place ––   Kaitlyn Conway, 7th grade receives a gold medal and 150 dollars.

    Second Place– Lyssa Shopa, 7th grade receives a silver medal and 100 dollars.

    Third Place -– Jamarcus Moore, 8th grade receives a bronze medal and 50 dollars. 

    The following students have shown outstanding achievement in these subject areas:   

    Religion:          Sabrina Ford 

    Mathematics: Emma Iannone 

    Social Studies: Laura Tague 

    Writing:          Jamarcus Moore 

    Reading:          Samantha Scroggins 

    Science:           Kieran Maguire 

    Music Award for Classroom Music: Paige McNally 

    Music Award for Band: Emma Iannone and Laura Tague 

    Spanish:           Laura Tague 

    Computer:      Alana Shavers

    General Excellence in all subject areas: Emma Iannone

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Academic Achievement were awarded to the following students: 

    Thomas Bagnell 

    Emma Iannone 

    Kieran Maguire 

    Samantha Scroggins 

    Laura Tague

    Presidential Educational Awards for Outstanding Educational Improvement are awarded to the following students: Jordan Boone 

    A Certificate of Award is given to the following student in recognition of his having perfect attendance throughout the school year. Additionally, this student has had perfect attendance for five of his eight years here at St. Margaret School: Kieran Maguire 

    Several students in the graduating class were the recipients of scholarships granted by high schools to which they applied. 

    Receiving a Mercy Scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy: Congratulations, Emma Iannone

    Receiving an academic scholarship to John W. Hallahan Catholic High   SchoolCongratulations, Sabrina Ford

    Receiving an academic scholarship to Archbishop John Carroll High School:  Congratulations, Laura Tague

    Receiving the Principal’s Academic Scholarship to Roman Catholic High   SchoolCongratulations, Jamarcus Moore

     Class of 2013

    Congratulations to our 'Class of 2013' on their academic achievements and success. Our prayers are with each and every student for both high school and their future!

    Constantinos Christos Angelis - ACHS

    Charlotte Jeanne Dawson - Radnor

    Andrew Thomas DiMarzio – Devon Prep

    Patrick Robert Doyle – Roman HS

    Elizabeth Dorothy Gallagher – Merion Mercy Academy

    Shane Matthew Glover – Boys Latin

    Justyn Frank Hightower -

    Laine Chandler Iacovella - ACHS

    Luke David Jenkins - ACHS

    Amir Taheem Johnson-Ezell – Boys Latin

    Jacob Elijah Klick – Devon Prep

    Kristen Nicole Matz – Merion Mercy Academy

    David Eric O’Keefe – Lower Merion HS

    Joseph Andre Petrucci – Devon Prep

    Michael Joseph Riga – St. Joseph’s Prep

    Vienna Nicole Russo – Harriton HS

    Quinn Power Scanlon – Lower Merion HS

    William Joseph Schultheis – Devon Prep

    Margaret Katherine Smith – Academy of Notre Dame

    Daniel Jacob Swatski – St. Joseph’s Prep

    Starr Darlene Wimber – J. Hallihan HS for Girls

    Several students in the graduating class were the recipients of scholarships granted by high schools to which they applied. 

    Receiving a Mercy Scholarship to Merion Mercy AcademyElizabeth Gallagher

    Receiving an academic Scholarship to Sacred Heart: Margaret Smith

    Receiving an academic scholarship to Academy of Notre Dame: Margaret Smith

    Receiving an academic scholarship to John W. Hallahan Catholic High   SchoolStarr Wimber

    Receiving The Ignation Scholarship to St. Joseph’s Preparatory School: Michael  'Mac' Riga

    Receiving The Xavier Scholarship to St. Joseph’s Preparatory School:  Jacob Klick and Daniel Swatski

    Receiving The Stephen and Bernice Senye Scholarship to Devon Preparatory SchoolJacob Klick

    Receiving an academic scholarship to Devon Preparatory School:

     Joseph Petrucci, Michael Riga, Daniel Swatski

    Receiving the Roman Catholic Alumni Academic Scholarship to Roman Catholic High   School: Patrick Doyle

    Receiving the President’s Scholarship to LaSalle College High   School:  Jacob Klick

    Congratulations to our 'Class of 2012' on their academic achievements and success. Our prayers are with each and every student for both high school and the future.

    Class of 2012 - Destinations

    Bradford Emmit Ash – Lower Merion HS

    Kira Lynne Baldwin – Harriton HS

    Colin Murphy Coder –  St. Joseph Prep

    James Dougherty Dodderidge – St.Joseph Prep

    Mary Grace Dolan – Merion Mercy Academy

    Zoe Madeline Fisher – Country Day School of Sacred Heart

    Heather Marie Garland - Harriton High School

    Kristen Rose Harrison – Merion Mercy Academy

    Justin Matthew Kruszewski – Harriton HS

    August Francis Lorei – St. Joseph Prep

    William Tyler Matz –  St. Joseph Prep

    Briana Marquette Quinn – Merion Mercy Academy

    Anna Rose Russo – County Day School of Sacred Heart

    Patrick MacKenzie Stewart – Harriton HS

    Maeve Catherine Tucker -- Merion Mercy Academy

    Darius Vytautas Volertas – St. Joseph Prep

    The Class of 2012 Academic Scholarships

    received by students brought over $220,000

    toward our graduates' high school education.

    Scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy: Kira Baldwin

    Academic Scholarship to Merion Mercy Academy: Kristen Harrison and Briana Quinn

    Academic Scholarship to Country Day School of the Sacred Heart: Kira Baldwin, Briana Quinn, and Anna Russo

    Academic Scholarship to Mount St. Joseph Academy: Briana Quinn

    Academic Scholarship to Archbishop Carroll High School: Anna Russo

    The Ignation Academic Scholarship to St. Joseph’s Preparatory School: August Lorei

    The Stephen and Bernice Senye Academic Scholarship to Devon Preparatory School: August Lorei